El Piscachin
El Piscachin – photo 1
El Piscachin – photo 2
El Piscachin – photo 3
El Piscachin – photo 4
El Piscachin – photo 5

Mexican RestaurantAccomac, VA

El Piscachin

Closed · opens 12:00 PM $10–20

Opening hours

Closed · opens 12:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of El Piscachin
MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
WednesdayClosed
ThursdayClosed
Friday12:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Saturday12:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Local time in Accomac: 7:17 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (757) 710-5498 to confirm.

Location & directions

22555 Lankford Hwy
Accomac, VA 23301

About El Piscachin

El Piscachin is a Mexican restaurant located at 22555 Lankford Hwy in Accomac, Virginia. It is one of 2 places to eat and drink we list in Accomac. Expect affordable prices, around $10–20 per person.

El Piscachin is open 3 days a week, usually 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM (closed Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday).

The menu we have on file lists 10 items. Menu highlights include Milanesa De Res, Milanesa De Pollo, and Cabeza.

Service options include takeaway and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, and it is a good fit for locals and tourists. It is especially popular for lunch and solo dining. Offerings include comfort food, food, quick bite, and small plates.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park. Payment methods accepted: cash only. Parking: free of charge street parking and free parking lot. Reservations are accepted; call (757) 710-5498 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
22555 Lankford Hwy, Accomac, VA 23301
Price range
$10–20 per person
Hours
Open 3 days a week, usually 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM (closed Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Mexican restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

El Piscachin – photo 1 El Piscachin – photo 2 El Piscachin – photo 3 El Piscachin – photo 4 El Piscachin – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park

Offerings

  • Comfort food
  • Food
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates

Dining options

  • Lunch

Atmosphere

  • Casual

Crowd

  • Locals
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Cash only

Children

  • Good for kids

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot

No visitor reviews yet. Been to El Piscachin? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:GoogleYelpFacebook

Frequently asked questions

What are El Piscachin's opening hours?

Open 3 days a week, usually 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM (closed Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday). Monday: Closed; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: Closed; Thursday: Closed; Friday: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM.

Is El Piscachin open on Sunday?

Yes, El Piscachin is open on Sundays: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM.

Where is El Piscachin located?

El Piscachin is located at 22555 Lankford Hwy, Accomac, VA 23301.

What is the phone number of El Piscachin?

You can call El Piscachin at (757) 710-5498.

Does El Piscachin offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for El Piscachin, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeaway and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at El Piscachin?

The typical price range at El Piscachin is $10–20 per person.

Does El Piscachin take reservations?

Yes, El Piscachin accepts reservations.

Is El Piscachin wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park.

Nearby places

All in Accomac